Wednesday, September 10, 2008

Failure is NOT an option.

Dang, I feel GREAT!! I just finished my Upper Body workout, and I feel strong, empowered, and invincible!! I got through my benchdips as the last part of my Tri's without having to stop in the middle...YEA! That felt awesome...remember that part in the body of life video, where someone said when they didn't think they could get that last rep out, they imagined Bill right there...that was me today...man, I'm beat from the great work-out, but at the same time I wanna run up a bunch of stairs and pump my fists in the air like Rocky!! oh yea...I was beeboppin around here shadow boxing to my ipod...had a little bit of LL Cool J singing Mama said Knock you out...this is my anthem tonight...negative talk...Mama said knock you out...Fear...mamas gonna knock you out...I AM THE CHANGE!! You ever have one of those days?? Where just everything seems to be sunshine and roses...funny how since I have been transforming...more and more of these kinda days keep poppin up! Must be the power of purpose!!

3 comments:

Evelyne said...

So glad to hear that you are in a good place. I LOVE that LL Cool J song. I was even contemplating doing a video with it! I have it on my IPod too!! Keep kickin' booty!!

Stef said...

WoooHooooo!!!! You are on fire!

=)

KatieFeldmom said...

:o)